Call Us Today
1800 803 198 
Cleaning Catering and Packaging Supplies

Privacy Policy

Paperware is committed to managing your privacy and personal information carefully and sensibly. In doing so, we are obliged to comply with The Australian Privacy Principles which are contained in schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988.

This policy includes a transparent basis in which Paperware collects, discloses and uses your personal information and how your privacy is kept secure.


1. Collection of your Personal Details:

Information that is obtained is primarily utilised for your personalisation and the improvement of your online shopping experience. This ensures that you, the customer, are provided with goods that specifically meet your needs and exceed you expectations. The following list outlines the type of information and its use:

1.1 Name and Address for delivery and customisation.

1.2 Phone number and email address for notifications and reminders.

3 Survey for product preferences to ensure that your shopping experience with us is completely streamlined and unique to you.


2. How your Personal Information will be disclosed:

We will use your information within our company upon your consent to assist in technological development, product marketing, systems maintenance and streamlining product despatch.

However, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties that are irrelevant to our company unless prior consent from you has been obtained. If you wish to remove your details, click here.


3. Security

To manage the security of your personal information, Paperware ensures that all information that has been collected, stored and used will continue to be updated for accuracy and further improvements on a regular basis. This will be maintained by relevant personnel with authorised access.

Paperware utilises cookies and other technologies such as Google Analytics to identify traffic patterns of people visiting our website, to assist us in determining what components are most popular and what impact our online advertising and social media has in bringing customers, like you, to our website.

Paperware is a secure website using SSL encryption for all transactions.


4. Policy Amendments

Due to the changing nature of our world, our policy may be updated occasionally. Any changes will be highlighted on this page.

Paperware is a family owned business that has been serving the New England and beyond since 1978. For forty years, the team at Paperware has maintained a strong rapport with our very loyal friends; our customers!

 

Contact Us

159-161 Miller Street
Armidale NSW 2350

ABN 28 151 276 738

Follow Us

Paperware © 2019. All rights reserved.
Developed by Jacob Gates Design & Media
Digital Marketing by King Kong

payments